Here at Hausmart d.o.o. We respect your privacy and in accordance with the regulations ( Zakon o varstvu osebnih podatkov ZVOP, Ur. l. RS št. 94/07 and GDPR ) on the website www.pvcokna.si perform all activities for the protection and ethical treatment of your personal data, as noted below.

Term clarification:

The owner and operator of the www.pvcokna.si website is the company Hausmart d.o.o., for here on in referred to in the first person of the plural (we, us, ours…).

The visitor or user  of the www.pvcokna.si  website is any person who visits the said website. In the text, the visitor is repeatedly addressed in the second person  (you, your…).

What information we collect

When you fill out the contact form, you enter your name, address, email address, telephone, and other information into the system to allow for further communication.

Purpose of information collection

The goal of collecting business data on the website www.pvcokna.si is for business and educational purposes only, namely:

  • If you fill out the contact form for the purpose of business cooperation, you agree that for the purpose of further communication, we may store your personal information in our database, based on the legitimate interest of the company. In this case, Hausmart d.o.o processes and stores your information for the purpose of continued cooperation and direct marketing. The communication in this case is individual, which means that you are not automatically included in any mailing list (unless you specifically subscribe to it).
  • User experience improvement,
  • Continued correspondence.

 Retention period for personal data

Transmitted personal data will only be stored and used for as long as it is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was processed. Upon completion of the purpose of the processing, your personal data will be deleted or otherwise made unavailable.

Upon request that we stop using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, we will, within 15 (fifteen) days, cease the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes and notify you accordingly.

How we protect your personal information

We always provide only content and information. We never ask for credit card numbers or other information that could be misused by online criminals. The website www.pvcokna.si is hosted on a secure web server.

We use your personal information solely for the purposes described above and do not market or share it with third parties other than partners who help us maintain the website and who are obliged to protect the personal information under the same conditions as Hausmart d.o.o.

In exceptional cases, we may, when compelled by law, provide your personal information to the authorities, provided that they make a formal request to provide such personal information.

Links to third-party sites

The web content on www.pvcokna.si may include links to third party web sites that have their own security policies. They do not reflect the policies of Hausmart d.o.o. and we in turn do not guarantee the operation or security of any such website of such affiliated provider.

Contact

If you would like to request further clarification regarding the privacy policy of Hausmart d.o.o, you can contact us at info@hausmart.si.